The following lines of chemicals have been discontinued.  Remaining stocks can be purchased here, however once a product is out of stock it will not be replenished.

Decyl Oleate - Oleic acid decylester

£5.99

Decyl Oleate Technical grade   Decyl oleate is an emollient and skin conditioning agent used in cosmetic creams and lotions. It is used in hair and skin care products.   Properties of Decyl Oleate: Other Names: Oleic acid decylester, 9-Octadecenoic acid decyl ester, decyl octadec-9-enoate CAS No: 3687-46-5 EINECS No: 222-981-6 Formula: C28H54O2 MOL Wt: 422.41 Physical state: clear, slightly...