|Size||Price ex VAT||Price inc VAT|
A clear, light yellow hydrophilic oil with a mild characteristic odour. It is a mutifunctional nonionic surfactant which acts as a foam booster, emollient, emulsifier, skin conditioner and thickener.
Applications include cosmetics, facial cleansers, liquid soaps, bubble baths, hair shampoos, shower gels and body washes.
It is used at levels of 2-10%
CAS No 68201-46-7