Notice:
We will be temporarily closed 13th - 24th July. Please place any orders before July 8th to ensure delivery.

PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate

  • SKU:
  • Barcode:
Available sizes
SizePrice ex VATPrice inc VAT

Sold Out

PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Polyoxyethylene Glyceryl Monococoate

Peg 7 coconut glycerides

Ethoxylated coconut glycerol esters

 

A clear, light yellow hydrophilic oil with a mild characteristic odour. It is a mutifunctional nonionic surfactant which acts as a foam booster, emollient, emulsifier, skin conditioner and thickener.

Applications include cosmetics, facial cleansers, liquid soaps, bubble baths, hair shampoos, shower gels and body washes. 

It is used at levels of 2-10%

 

CAS No 68201-46-7

f