Collection:
All Products
255 products
Sold Out
Calcium Hydroxide - Hydrated Lime
CALCIUM HYDROXIDE
HYDRATED LIME
Technical grade
Calcium hydroxide traditionally called slaked lime, is an inorganic chemical with the chemical formula Ca(OH)2. It is a white powder and is obtained...
Calcium Sulphate Dihydrate - Gypsum Superfine White
CALCIUM SULPHATE DIHYDRATE
GYPSUM - Superfine White
Technical Grade
An extremely high purity, micronised gypsum grade, obtained from naturally occurring mineral. It is used as an additive for a...
Cetearyl alcohol PEG 20 stearate - Emulsifier
Cetearyl alcohol PEG 20 stearate
Cosmetic grade Emulsifier
Synonyms: Primesurf B200
Cetearyl Alcohol PEG-20 Stearate is a synthetic, multifunctional ingredient commonly used in personal care and...
Cetyl Alcohol / Hexadecan-1-ol
Cetyl Alcohol
General reagent grade
Cosmetic Grade
A cosmetic grade of natural cetyl alcohol containing a minimum 95% C16 alcohols. Cetyl alcohol is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax su...
Cetyl Stearyl alcohol 70:30 - Cetearyl Alcohol - Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol 70:30
Cetearyl Alcohol
Ceto Stearyl Alcohol
Cosmetic & Technical grade
Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is a white, waxy solid in flake form. It increases viscosity and is used as...
Cherry Fragrance Oil
Cherry Fragrance Oil
A sweet cherry fragrance oil with a rich full bodied aroma of fresh cherries. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners.
Cherry fragrance oil with a hint...
Chocolate Orange Fragrance Oil
Chocolate Orange Fragrance Oil
Chocolate Orange fragrance oil is a deliciously indulgent scent that combines the rich, creamy aroma of chocolate with the bright, zesty essence of orange. This blen...
Cinnamon & Clove Fragrance Oil
Cinnamon & Clove Fragrance Oil
Cinnamon and clove fragrance oil is a rich, spicy blend that combines the warm, sweet heat of cinnamon with the earthy, aromatic depth of clove. This combination...
Cinnamon Fragrance Oil
Cinnamon Fragrance Oil
Cinnamon fragrance oil is a warm, spicy, and comforting aroma that captures the essence of freshly ground cinnamon bark. It’s a highly aromatic fragrance, known for evoking ...
Citric Acid Anhydrous - Technical / Cosmetic grade
CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS
Technical Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Citric acid is a weak organic acid but is a slightly stronger acid than typical carboxylic acids. It is found naturally in citrus fruits and m...
Citric Acid Monohydrate 99% Cosmetic / Technical Grade
Citric Acid Monohydrate
Technical Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Citric acid is a weak organic acid but is a slightly stronger acid than typical carboxylic acids. Monohydrate means that it contains one mole...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine 30% (Amphoteric Surfactant) - CAB CAPB
COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE 30%
CAPB 30% Active Solution
Technical grade
CAS Number: 86438-79-1
Synonyms: N-(carboxy methyl)-N, N-Dimethyl-3-[(1-Oxococonut) amino]-1-Propanaminium Hydroxide, Inner Salt...
Use left/right arrows to navigate the slideshow or swipe left/right if using a mobile device