Marshmallow Toasted Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Marshmallow Toasted Fragrance Oil The true aroma of marshmallows toasted over a campfire. A fabululous smell of the caramalised outer skin with a liquid, molten centre. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs...

Millionaire Lady Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Millionaire Lady Fragrance Oil This scent opens with a fruity note of bitter Seville orange softened with raspberry. At the heart, the fragrance goes sweet and floral in an alliance of jasmine and orange blossom. The woodsy trail is warmed up with a gourmand touch of honey. A high grade fragrance oil suitable for making perfumes, eau de colognes, body...

Millionaire Man Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Millionaire Man Fragrance Oil A high grade fragrance oil suitable for making perfumes, eau de colognes, body sprays, soaps and creams etc.   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the Standards of the International Fragrance Association (IFRA), amendment 46, provided it is used in the following classes at a maximum concentration level of:   IFRA...

Oleic Acid - Octadecenoic acid

Sold Out

Oleic Acid Octadecenoic acid Oleic acid is an oill, fatty acid. It is classified as a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid. It is used in in the manufacture of soaps and detergents. It is an emulsifier and acts as an emollient.   Specification of Oleic Acid CAS No: 112-80-1 Appearance: Pale straw liquid Colour (Apha): 100 Molecular Formula: C18H34O2 Molecular Weight:...

Peach Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Peach Fragrance Oil A warm, fruity fragrance oil of fresh peaches. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with...

Pear Drops Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Pear drops Fragrance Oil A wonderful sweet, classic fragrance oil that smells just like pear drop sweets, an everlasting childhood memory. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners etc. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc...

PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Sold Out

PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate Polyoxyethylene Glyceryl Monococoate Peg 7 coconut glycerides Ethoxylated coconut glycerol esters   A clear, light yellow hydrophilic oil with a mild characteristic odour. It is a mutifunctional nonionic surfactant which acts as a foam booster, emollient, emulsifier, skin conditioner and thickener. Applications include cosmetics, facial cleansers, liquid soaps, bubble baths, hair shampoos, shower gels and body...

Pine Forest Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Pine Forest Fragrance Oil A clean, pine fresh fragrance oil based on synthetic and natural oils. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with...

Polysorbate 20 - Polyoxyethylene 20 sorbitan monolaurate

Sold Out

Polysorbate 20 Polyoxyethylene 20 sorbitan monolaurate Surfacare T20 EP CAS Number: 9005-64-5 EINECS number: 500-018-3 Synonyms: Polyoxyethylene 20 sorbitan fatty acid ester, Tween 20, Surfacare T20 Surfacare T20 EP is a polyoxyethylene 20 sorbitan monolaurate, which can be used as an emulsifier for o/w emulsions and is also a highly effective solubiliser for lipophilic oils. This product is suitable for...

Polysorbate 80 - Polyoxyethylene 80 sorbitan monolaurate

Sold Out

Polysorbate 80 Polyoxyethylene 80 sorbitan monolaurate Surfacare T80 CAS Number: 9005-64-5 EINECS number: 500-018-3 Synonyms: Polyoxyethylene 80 sorbitan fatty acid ester, Tween 80, Surfac T80 Polyoxyethylene 80 sorbitan monolaurate is a mild, nonionic surfactant. This product can be used as a surfactant for skin and hair cleansing products,a solubiliser for lipophilic oils and an emulsifier for O/W emulsions. This product...

Propylene glycol monomethyl ether * PM * 1-Methoxy-2-propanol

Sold Out

Propylene glycol monomethyl ether  PM Glycol Ether * Methoxy Propanol Technical grade PM / Propylene glycol methyl ether is the fastest evaporating solvent of the glycol ether family. It has a high water solubility, excellent solvent with good coupling properties making it suitable for cleaning solutions and coating applications. This hydrophilic solvent has 100% water solubility and is ideally suited...

Propylene Glycol n-Butyl Ether * PnB Glycol Ether

Sold Out

Propylene Glycol Butyl Ether PnB Glycol Ether Technical grade PnB glycol ether is a fast evaporating, hydrophobic solvent which is extensively used in heavy-duty cleaning formulations. It does an excellent job of solvating and coupling hydrophobic greases and oils in household as well as industrial formulations. It is partly water soluble and miscible with most organic solvents. PnB glycol ether...

Red Candle Dye - Solvent Red 24

Sold Out

Red Candle Dye Solvent Red 24 Technical grade Other Names: C.I. Solvent Red; C.I. 26105; Solvent Red 380, Transparent Red BR, Oil Ref BT, Oil Red 2B, Oil Red BR, Oil Red GBC, Sudan Red BB CAS No: 85-83-6 Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol, benzene, Acetone and organic solvent; Insoluble in water Molecular Formula: C24H20N4O Molecular Weight: 380.44 Melting Point: 184-185°C Uses:...

Rose Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Rose Fragrance Oil A rich floral fragrance with the wonderful aroma fo fresh roses. High quality fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE...

Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Sandalwood Fragrance Oil Sandalwood is a distinctive, soft, warm, smooth, woody scented fragrance. For use in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies...

Sea Breeze Fragrance Oil (Ocean fresh)

Sold Out

Ocean fresh - Sea Breeze Fragrance Oil A wonderfully refreshing fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material...

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 3EO SLES 27% - Anionic surfactant

Sold Out

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate 3EO 27% Sodium laureth sulphate sodium lauryl ethoxy sulphate Technical grade A very common detergent / surfactant which is found in many personal care products including soaps, shampoos, lotions etc. It is also used in washing up liquids, providing detergency and excellent stable foam. Other uses include general cleaners and degreasers, vehicle washes , thickening agent for...

Sorbitan Mono Oleate - Surfacare S80

Sold Out

Sorbitan monooleate Surfacare S80 Sorbitan mono oleate is a viscous yellow liquid which is used as an emulsifier for water/oil emulsions. It is a nonionic surfactant with good wetting properties. It is soluble in ethanol, toluene, mineral oil and vegetable oils. It is insoluble in water, acetone and glycols. It is used in lubricants and greases, cleaning and care products,...

Spa Relaxing Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Spa Relaxing Fragrance Oil A calming, luxury spa experience in a fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above...

Spearmint Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Spearmint Fragrance Oil A very popular sweet minty fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the...

Spiced Red Apple Fragrance Oil (Apple and cinnamon)

£4.99

Spiced Red Apple Fragrance Oil The wonderful aroma of red apples and cinnamon spice. A warm, festive fragrance reminiscent of home baking. A family favourite sure to please everyone. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles...

Spring Fresh (Comfy) Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Spring Fresh Fragrance Oil A clean, spring fresh, floral fragrance with a wonderful aroma of walking through a meadow full of new flowers and grasses. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Fabric conditioners Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri   PLEASE NOTE: This product...

Stearyl Alkonium Chloride - Stearyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride

Sold Out

Stearyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride Stearyl Alkonium Chloride AMMONYX 4 Technical grade Stearyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride is a conditioning agent for hair conditioner formulations. It imparts softness and manageability to the hair as well as providing antistatic properties. Antistatic properties eliminate combing problems and give a smooth feel to hair. Technical Data Appearance: Semi-Solid Paste CAS No: 122-19-0 EINECS No: 204-527-9 Solids content: 25%...

Strawberry Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Strawberry Fragrance Oil A wonderfully rich fruity strawberry fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the...