Brexit Update:
We are pleased to announce that we are trading as normal with both the UK and Ireland

TOFA 2 - Tall Oil Fatty Acid (2% Rosin)

£6.59

Tall oil fatty acid (TOFA 2) Technical grade A tall oil fatty acid (TOFA) with high fatty acid content and low content of 2% rosin acids and unsaponifiables. The fatty acid fraction consists primarily of oleic and linoleic acids. The light colour together with excellent colour stability and air drying properties are derived from its origin, the northern pine. CAS number: 61790-12-3...

Tobacco Leaf Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Tobacco Leaf Fragrance Oil   It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the Standards of the International Fragrance Association (IFRA), amendment 46. See below for full details for usages in...

Spa Relaxing Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Spa Relaxing Fragrance Oil A calming, luxury spa experience in a fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above...

Juraperle Calcium Carbonate Granules 1-2mm. pH Correction Filter Media

£14.99

Calcium Carbonate Granules Grade 1-2mm Juraperle Juraperle is a granular filter material with a calcium carbonate purity of over 99%.  Its microcrystalline structure confers superior performance compared with ordinary limestone. Juraperle is a reactive media and during its use it is gradually dissolved by the water being treated and will therefore require periodic replacement. As water passes through the media the...

Costa Challenger Man Fragrance Oil

£5.99

Costa Challenger Man Fragrance Oil An exhilarating splash of lemon, lime, tangerine, juniper and bergamot, with a dash of ginger and cardamom, on a backdrop of transparent jasmine and sheer musk, layered with vibrant cedar, amber and sandal. A high grade fragrance oil suitable for making perfumes, eau de colognes, body sprays, soaps and creams etc.   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE...

Zeolite - Natural Clinoptilolite 0.7-1.6mm - Land Remediation & Water Treatment - Ponds & Aquariums

£14.99

Zeolite Zeoclin Clinoptilolite Grade: 0.7 - 1.6mm  Uses: turf care, fertiliser manufacture, land remediation, swimming pool filter and waste water treatmentZeoClin is a high quality natural zeolite (clinoptilolite).    PLEASE NOTE: This product is not for human or animal consumption.  Technical BackgroundZeolites are a family of crystalline aluminosilicate minerals. In common with other zeolites, ZeoClin (clinoptilolite) has a three dimensional cage-like structure...

Freesia Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Freesia Fragrance Oil Freesia is the refreshing fragrance of the popular flower used in floral bouquets. A light, enticing aroma often associated with spring and summer. For use in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath...

Cinnamon & Clove Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Cinnamon & Clove Fragrance Oil A classic, warm, spicy aromatic fragrance oil so popular at christmas and into the new year. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc  ...

Sodium Stearate GRG

£6.99

Sodium Stearate Specification: Other Names: Octadecanoic acid sodium salt; stearate de sodium; stearic acid, sodium salt; Natriumstearat; CAS No: 822-16-2 EINECS No: 212-490-5 Formula: C18H35NaO2 MOL Wt: 306.46 g/mol Assay: >98% Physical state: white to off white powder Specific gravity: 1.103 g/cm3 Melting Point: 288 oC Boiling Point: not applicable Solubility: soluble in water ( g/L @20C) pH: 10.7 Click here to view MSDS Click here to view Specification Sheet

Sodium xylene sulphonate 30% - SXS30

£6.49

Sodium xylene sulphonate SXS30 Technical grade SXS30 is an anionic surfactant used in liquid detergents. It is also commonly used in heavy duty degreasers, floor / wax strippers, dishwashing detergent formulations, shampoos and in the textile industry. It works as a co-surfactant, solubiliser, hydrotrope / coupling agent and cloud point depressant. Other names: Xylenesulfonic acid sodium salt; Sodium xylenesulfonate; sodium...

Potassium Chloride KCl

£5.99

Potassium Chloride Premium Technical Grade A high-purity potassium chloride (KCl) from natural sources. Uses For Potassium Chloride suitable for use in cosmetic applications where a higher grade is required. Laboratory reagent compound For manufacturing potassium and potassium hydroxide Used in water softener units Used as an ice melt compound PLEASE NOTE: This product is not for human or animal consumption....

Propylene Glycol n-Butyl Ether * PnB Glycol Ether

£6.99

Propylene Glycol Butyl Ether PnB Glycol Ether Technical grade PnB glycol ether is a fast evaporating, hydrophobic solvent which is extensively used in heavy-duty cleaning formulations. It does an excellent job of solvating and coupling hydrophobic greases and oils in household as well as industrial formulations. It is partly water soluble and miscible with most organic solvents. PnB glycol ether...

Lilac Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Lilac Fragrance Oil A lightly floral fragranced oil evoking a bouquet of spring flowers. High quality fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE...

Zinc Carbonate ZnCO3

£6.99

ZINC CARBONATE Technical grade - ZnCO3 Zinc Carbonate, also know as Carbonic acid, zinc salt (1:1); Zinc carbonate hydroxide; Carbonato de cinc (Spanish); Carbonate de zinc (French); Zinc Monocarbonate. CAS NUMBER: 3486-35-9 PHYSICAL STATE: White fine powder MELTING POINT: Decomposes (300 C) SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 4.42 - 4.45 SOLUBILITY IN WATER: Insoluble STABILITY: Stable under ordinary conditions. Moisure sensitive Zinc carbonate is a white crystals or fine powder; insoluble...

Cetyl Alcohol / Hexadecan-1-ol

£5.99

Cetyl Alcohol General reagent grade Cosmetic Grade   A cosmetic grade of natural cetyl alcohol containing a minimum 95% C16 alcohols. Cetyl alcohol is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax supplied in pellets. It is mainly used for viscosity control in cosmetic Oil/Water emulsions. Synonyms: Cetyl Alcohol, Hexadecan-1-ol, Cetanol, Ethal, Ethol, Hexadecanol, Hexadecyl alcohol, Palmityl alcohol Formula: C16H34O CAS no:...

Titanium Dioxide Powder TiO2 (Rutile)

£14.99

TITANIUM DIOXIDE  Rutile - Technical/Industrial Grade Titanium Dioxide is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium and is found as the minerals Rutile, Anatase and Brookite. rhodochrosite. Titanium dioxide accounts for 70% of the total production volume of pigments worldwide. It is widely used to provide whiteness and opacity to products such as paints, plastics, papers and inks. A special micronized rutile grade...

Propylene Glycol / MPG / PG - 40% v/v solution

£15.99

MonoPropylene Glycol 40% v/v Solution Cooling Liquid Propylene glycol 40% solution is a non toxic liquid that is practically colourless, odourless, and tasteless. It is used in chillers, glycol systems, boiler systems, vehicles, solar panels, and many other water systems that require freeze protection or improved heat transfer. MPG is widely used as a non toxic anti-freeze, de-icer, heat transfer...

MonoPotassium Phosphate MKP

£5.99

Mono Potassium Phosphate MKP Technical grade Monopotassium phosphate (MKP) with formula KH2PO4, is manufactured from phosphoric acid and potassium carbonate. It is a water soluble, hygroscopic, white, odourless powder. It is used as a buffering agent, fertiliser and as a fungicide. PLEASE NOTE: This product is not for human or animal consumption.   Uses for Monopotassium phosphate Agricultural chemicals (non-pesticidal)...

Potash Feldspar - Potassium Feldspar

£5.99

POTASSIUM FELDSPAR K-FELDSPAR This feldspar has a higher overall flux content, coupled with a lower iron content. Formula: 11.3% K2O, 3.2% Na2O,18.5% AI2O, 65.8% SiO2 The name of Feldspar refers to group of Aluminum Silicate of potassium, sodium and calcium. The chief use of Feldspar is in the Ceramic and Glass Industries. Smaller quantities are used in the manufacturing of...

Cola Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Cola Fragrance Oil   It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the Standards of the International Fragrance Association (IFRA), amendment 46. See below for full details for usages in each...

Menthol Crystals - High Quality

£9.99

Menthol Crystals Technical Grade The menthol crystals are 100% pure and are obtained from pure mint oil. Uses for Menthol: perfumes and fragrances, cosmetics and personal care products, washing & cleaning products and saunas. Application notes for use in saunas: Take a few menthol crystals on a ladle and place on the hot sauna stones or simply add to the...

Tea Tree Oil - Melaleuca oil

£12.99

Tea Tree Oil - Melaleuca oil   Description : OIL OF TEA TREEOdour : CharacteristicAppearance : Colourless in 8ml VialSpecific Gravity @ 20 degC : 0.915 - 0.935Refractive Index @ 20 degC : 1.463 - 1.483Solubility in Water : Insoluble

J-Man Fragrance Oil

£4.99

J-Man Fragrance Oil It is suitable for use in making: Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the Standards of the International Fragrance Association (IFRA), amendment 46. See below for full details for usages in each...

Guar Gum - Polysaccharide - Thickening agent

£5.99

Guar Gum Technical Grade PLEASE NOTE: This product is not for human or animal consumption. Guar Gum is a cold water soluble polysaccharide. Water solutions are odourless, of a pale, translucent off-white / grey colour, and almost neutral; Guar gum has 5 to 8 times the thickening power of starch; water solutions may be converted to a gel by small amount of...