Cetyl Alcohol / Hexadecan-1-ol

Sold Out

Cetyl Alcohol General reagent grade Cosmetic Grade   A cosmetic grade of natural cetyl alcohol containing a minimum 95% C16 alcohols. Cetyl alcohol is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax supplied in pellets. It is mainly used for viscosity control in cosmetic Oil/Water emulsions. Synonyms: Cetyl Alcohol, Hexadecan-1-ol, Cetanol, Ethal, Ethol, Hexadecanol, Hexadecyl alcohol, Palmityl alcohol Formula: C16H34O CAS no:...

Cetyl Stearyl alcohol 50:50 - Cetearyl Alcohol - Ceto Stearyl Alcohol

Sold Out

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol 50:50 Cetearyl Alcohol Ceto Stearyl Alcohol Technical grade Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is a white, waxy solid in flake form. It increases viscosity and is used as a stabiliser in conditioners, creams and lotions. Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is a vegetable derived blend of cetyl and stearyl fatty alcohol. It is a very effective thickener that helps form extremely stable...

Cherry Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Cherry Fragrance Oil A sweet cherry fragrance oil with a rich full bodied aroma of fresh cherries. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify...

Chocolate Orange Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Chocolate Orange Fragrance Oil A wonderful fragrance oil that smells divine - a rich, mouth watering blend of choclate and orange. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA...

Cinnamon & Clove Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Cinnamon & Clove Fragrance Oil A classic, warm, spicy aromatic fragrance oil so popular at christmas and into the new year. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc  ...

Cinnamon Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Cinnamon Fragrance Oil A classic, warm, spicy aromatic fragrance oil so popular at christmas and into the new year. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   Click here...

Citric Acid Anhydrous - Technical grade

Sold Out

CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS Technical Grade Click Here if you were looking for Citric Acid monohydrate Citric acid is a weak organic acid but is a slightly stronger acid than typical carboxylic acids. This is because the anion can be stabilized by intermolecular hydrogen-bonding from other protic groups on Citric Acid. Anhydrous means that the chemical has no water of crystallisation and...

Citric Acid Monohydrate 99%

Sold Out

Citric Acid Monohydrate Technical Grade Citric acid is a weak organic acid but is a slightly stronger acid than typical carboxylic acids. Monohydrate means that it contains one molecule of water ( water of crystallisation ). It is a white crystaline solid which readily dissolves in water and ethanol, but is insoluble in ether and chloroform. It is commonly used...

Cocamidopropyl Betaine 30% (Amphoteric Surfactant) - CAB CAPB

Sold Out

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE 30% CAPB 30% Active Solution Technical grade CAS Number: 86438-79-1 Synonyms: N-(carboxy methyl)-N, N-Dimethyl-3-[(1-Oxococonut) amino]-1-Propanaminium Hydroxide, Inner Salt, Coco betaine, CAPB, CAB Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil and dimethylamino­propylamine. It is a zwitterionic chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a clear to pale yellow transparent liquid and is used...

Coconut (Pure) Fragrance Oil Concentrate

Sold Out

Coconut (Pure) Fragrance Oil - Concentrate A sweet tropical fragrance oil that smells of freshly grated coconut. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify...

Coffee Fragrance Oil - Freshly ground coffee beans

Sold Out

Coffee Fragrance Oil A high quality fragrance oil with a wonderful aroma of fresh ground coffee beans. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We...

Cola Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Cola Fragrance Oil   It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the Standards of the International Fragrance Association (IFRA), amendment 46. See below for full details for usages in each...

Cookie Dough Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Cookie Dough Fragrance Oil A fantastic fragrance oil that smells just like all your favourite biscuits and buns. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE...

Copper (ii) Oxide Black

Sold Out

COPPER (II) OXIDE Technical grade Specification: Other Names: Copper (II) oxide, cupric oxide, tenorite, Banacobru OL, Black copper oxide,C.I. 77403, C.I. Pigment Black 15, Coopers Permatrace Copper, Copacaps, Copper Brown, Copper monooxide, copper monoxide, CuO, Copper oxide black, Copper 2+ oxide, Copporal, Oxyde de cuivre CAS No: 1317-38-0 EINECS No. 215-269-1 Formula: CuO MOL Wt: 79.545 g/mol Assay: >98% Physical state: Black powder Specific gravity: 6.31 g/cm3 Melting Point: 1201 C Boiling point: 2000 C...

Copper Carbonate Basic 12069-69-1

Sold Out

COPPER CARBONATE BASIC Technical grade Specification: Other Names: Copper (II) carbonate hydroxide (2:1:2); malachite, copper, [carbonato (2-)] dihydroxydi-; basic copper (II) carbonate; cupric carbonate basic; copper carbonate hydroxide, Dicopper dihydroxycarbonate CAS No: 12069-69-1 EINECS No. 235-113-6 Formula: CuCO3 Cu(OH)2 MOL Wt: 221.13 Assay: 100% % Copper: 54-56% Physical state: Fine green powder Specific gravity: 4.0 Melting Point: 200C Solubility: insoluble Copper carbonate is insoluble in cold water and alcohols, soluble in acids...

Copper Sulphate 10% w/v Aqueous Solution - Cupric sulfate

Sold Out

10% COPPER (II) SULPHATE SOLUTION Technical grade A concentrated, 10% solution of Copper(II) sulphate pentahydrate. The archaic name for copper(II) sulphate is "blue vitriol" or "bluestone". It has numerous applications including as an ingredient in fungicides, algaecides, and pesticides; laboratory analytical reagent,for zinc etching and as a mordant. General Information on Copper Sulphate Pentahydrate: Several chemical tests utilize copper sulfate...

Copper Sulphate Pentahydrate - Cupric Sulfate

Sold Out

COPPER (II) SULPHATE Pentahydrate Technical grade Copper(II) sulphate pentahydrate (CuSO4.5H2O), is a common salt of copper. Copper sulfate is a bright blue, odourless crystalline solid which is soluble in water. The archaic name for copper(II) sulphate is "blue vitriol" or "bluestone". It has numerous applications including as an ingredient in fungicides, algaecides, and pesticides; laboratory analytical reagent,for zinc etching and...

Costa Challenger Man Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Costa Challenger Man Fragrance Oil An exhilarating splash of lemon, lime, tangerine, juniper and bergamot, with a dash of ginger and cardamom, on a backdrop of transparent jasmine and sheer musk, layered with vibrant cedar, amber and sandal. A high grade fragrance oil suitable for making perfumes, eau de colognes, body sprays, soaps and creams etc.   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE...

Cranberry & Orange Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Cranberry & Orange Fragrance Oil The wonderful aroma of cranberry and orange, fruity and sweet. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that...

Dark Chocolate Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Dark Chocolate Fragrance Oil A wonderfully rich fragrance oil of dark chocolate - smells fabulous. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the...

Dark Code Man Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Dark Code Man Fragrance Oil A fresh oriental fragrance opening with lively bergamot, mandarin and lemon notes resting on waves of aquatic florals, aromatic herbs and warm rich guaiacwood and cedar. A high grade fragrance oil suitable for making perfumes, eau de colognes, body sprays, soaps and creams etc.   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies...

DBSA - Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid

Sold Out

Dodecyl benzene sulphonic acid (DBSA) Technical grade   CAS No: 27176-87-0 Other names: Dodecyl benzene sulfonic acid, DBSA, LABSA, DDBSA Purity: 96% Appearance: thick brown liquid Mol formula: CH3(CH2)11C6H­4SO3H Structural formula: R-C6H4-SO3H Uses for Dodecyl benzene sulphonic acid: Household detergents including laundry powders, laundry liquids, dishwashing liquids and other household cleaners. Industrial applications of wetting agent, emulsifier for agricultural herbicides and in polymerization   Click here for...

Decyl Oleate - Oleic acid decylester

Sold Out

Decyl Oleate Technical grade   Decyl oleate is an emollient and skin conditioning agent used in cosmetic creams and lotions. It is used in hair and skin care products.   Properties of Decyl Oleate: Other Names: Oleic acid decylester, 9-Octadecenoic acid decyl ester, decyl octadec-9-enoate CAS No: 3687-46-5 EINECS No: 222-981-6 Formula: C28H54O2 MOL Wt: 422.41 Physical state: clear, slightly...

Diatomaceous Earth Granular - Diatomite Granules - Damolex C (1-3mm)

Sold Out

Calcined Diatomaceous Earth Granules Grade 1-3mm Diatomite - Damolex C Damolex C (calcined Diatomaceous Earth) is used as a carrier, an absorbent and as a soil / turf coditioner. Diatomaceous Earth is an absorbent mineral formed from the remains of diatoms, and is composed mainly of amorphous (non-crystalline) silica.  Alternative names include diatomite and kieselguhr.    Diatoms are microscopic unicellular...