Diatomaceous Earth Powder - Diatomite - Damolex N

Sold Out

Diatomaceous Earth Powder - Standard Grade Diatomite - Damolex N Diatomite (non-calcined Diatomaceous Earth) is a popular alternative to chemical insecticides. It is milled to a fine powder, producing irregularly shaped particles of silica which can penetrate the epicuticles of insects, causing death by dehydration. Unlike conventional insecticides, its action is entirely mechanical, and it does not leave harmful chemical residues...

Dichloro m-xylenol / DCMX

Sold Out

Dichloro m-xylenol Technical grade Properties of Dichloro m-xylenol Synonyms: Dichloroxylenol, Dichloro m-xylenol, 2,4-Dichloro-3,5-xylenol, DCMX, 2,4-Dichloro-3,5-dimethylphenol, Purity: 98% Formula: C8H8Cl2O CAS No: 133–53–9 EINECS: 205–109–9 Appearance: off white powder wwith phenolic odour Molar Mass: 191.05 g/mol Melting point: 93 C Solubility: soluble in water 0.2g/L DCMX is soluble in water, alkali liquor, and is freely soluble in organic solvents such as alchohol, ether and...

Didecyldimethylammonium Chloride DDAC 50%

Sold Out

DIDECYL DIMETHY­L AMMONIUM CHLORIDE 1-Decanaminium / Didecyldimonium chloride DDAC 50% Solution Technical grade DDAC 50 is a twin chain quaternary ammonium. It is a modern and safe biocide. It features broad spectrum activity against both gram positive and gram negative bacteria, fungicide and mildewcide, active against enveloped viruses (e.g. Hepatitis B, HIV), tolerance for anionic contaminants, high tolerance to hard...

Dolomite - Calcium Magnesium Carbonate

Sold Out

  Dolomite - Calcium Magnesium Carbonate Technical grade Dolomite is a natural source of calcium and magnesium. It is used in horticulture for both soil and soilless mediums to lower the acidity and as a source of magnesium. It is used in salt water aquariums to help buffer pH changes in the water. In potter and ceramics dolomite is useful...

DPG LO - Dipropylene Glycol - Low odour - Reed Diffusers, Cosmetics, Perfume dilutent

Sold Out

DPG LO DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL Low Odour - High Purity Grade Dipropylene glycol with low odour is a high quality grade and with it's low toxicity and solvent properties makes it an ideal additive for perfumes and skin and hair care products. It is also an ingredient in commercial fogging fluids which are used in entertainment industry smoke and haze machines.   Uses...

DPM - Dipropylene Glycol Methyl Ether

Sold Out

DPM DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOMETHYL ETHER Technical grade DPM / Dipropylene glycol methyl ether is a mid-to slow evaporating solvent. This hydrophilic solvent has 100% water solubility and is ideally suited as a coupling agent in a wide range of solvent systems. DPM glycol ether has a higher flash point than propylene glycol methyl ether (PM) making it easier to handle,...

EcoRemover - Environmental Fluid Technology for Cleaning, Remediation & Decontamination

Sold Out

EcoRemover® Environmental Fluid Technology for Cleaning, Remediation & Decontamination applications. EcoRemover® Technology is a proven environmentally safe fluid designed to replace and reduce solvent and classified chemical usage in a wide range of applications and enhances the performance of cleaning products. It is highly effective, fast-acting and safe for personnel, plant equipment and the environment. EcoRemover® is a safe, non-toxic and...

EDTA - Ethylenediami­netetraacetic Acid - Edetic Acid

Sold Out

EDTA - Dissolvine Z Ethylenediami­netetraacetic Acid Edetic Acid Technical grade   EDTA is a white odourless, colourless crystalline powder, with a melting point of 240C at which it decomposes. It is insoluble in cold water, alcohol and general organic solvents, slightly soluble in water, soluble in sodium hydroxide, sodium carbonate and ammonia solution, soluble in boiling water. The alkali metal...

EDTA Na4 - Ethylene diamine tetraacetic acid Tetra Sodium Salt (Trilon B Powder)

Sold Out

EDTA Tetrasodium salt >85% TRILON B POWDER Technical grade Tetrasodium EDTA is a white solid, very soluble in water and forming a basic solution. Prepared from ethylenediamine, formaldehyde, and sodium cyanide in basic solution, or from ethylenediamine and sodium chloroacetate, EDTA is a strong complexing and chelating agent. It reacts with many metallic ions to form soluble chelates. As such,...

Eucalyptus Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Eucalyptus Fragrance Oil A super strong, refreshing eucalyptus fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with...

Euphoric Lady Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Euphoric Lady Fragrance Oil An exhilarating floral oriental opening with exotic red fruits and citrus, supported by green notes. The heart combines sensual florals entwined with rich spices of ginger, cinnamon and cardamom. Warm amber, patchouli and sweet vanilla complete this fragrance. A high grade fragrance oil suitable for making perfumes, eau de colognes, body sprays, soaps and creams etc. ...

Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylate - Nonionic surfactant - C12-13 7EO (N237)

Sold Out

FATTY ALCOHOL ETHOXYLATE Nonionic Surfactant (C12-C13) 7EO Alcohol ethoxylate is a C12-13 synthetic alcohol condensed with 7 moles of ethylene oxide. Fatty alcohol ethoxylates are manufactured by reacting mid cut alcohols with ethylene oxide. CAS No. 160901-19-9 Typical properties : Appearance at 25oC: Clear to hazy liquid Odour: Faint, Characteristic. Density at 20oC:  approx 1.00 g/cm3 Pour Point < 0oC Specific gravity <1...

Ferric Chloride solution 40% (40-45 Baume) - Etchant, Coagulant, Flocculant

Sold Out

FERRIC CHLORIDE 40% IRON (III) CHLORIDE SOLUTION Technical grade Other Names: Iron trichloride, Ferric chloride, Molysite, Flores martis Formula: FeCl3 UN No. 2582 CAS No. 7705-08-0 Appearance: brown/orange liquid % Ferric chloride: 40% pH: 1.5 Boiling Point: >100C SG: 40 - 45 Baume Density: 1.35 - 1.45 g/cm3 Uses for Ferric chloride Ferric Chloride forms a corrosive solution which is used as a...

FerroGreen - Ferrous Sulphate Solution - 30% Liquid Sulfate of Iron

Sold Out

30% FERROUS SULPHATE SOLUTION IRON (II) SULPHATE SOLUTION (6% Fe) Technical grade A concentrated solution of ferrous sulphate containing 6% of active Iron (Fe) Product has been filtered during production to enable use through sprayers without clogging nozzles. Easy to use and user friendly - Eliminates the need to dissolve ferrous sulfate powder. 5L treats between 250sq m and 750sq...

Ferrous Sulphate - Easy Dissolve - Soluble Sulfate of Iron

Sold Out

FERROUS SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE CRYSTALS IRON (II) SULPHATE (Soluble) 19.5% Fe Now also available in NEW "easy to use" liquid form. Click here Technical grade This is not a dry powder for spreading over lawns. It is best employed by dissolving in water and applying as a solution It dissolves super fast and is so easy to use in a watering...

Flint - Silicon Dioxide Powder

Sold Out

  Flint - Silicon Dioxide Technical grade Synonyms: Silicon dioxide, silicon oxide, silica, quartz, SPECIFICATION: CAS No.: 14808-60-7 EINECS: 238-878-4 Molecular Weight: 60.1 Chemical Formula: SiO2 Appearance: off white powder Solubility: insoluble in water (g/L) S.G. 2.53 g/cm3 at 20c Assay: 98% minimum Particle size: 63.75% <14 microns Melting Point: 1610 C Boiling Point: 2230 C pH: 6   Health & Safety Hazard Codes:...

Floral Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Floral Fragrance Oil A fragrant, refreshing mixed floral fragrance oil. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies with the...

Fluorescein Sodium Dye - Water soluble fluorescent tracer

Sold Out

FLUORESCEIN SODIUM POWDER C.I. ACID YELLOW 73 Colour Index No. 45350 (CI 45350) Water Soluble CAS No 518-47-8 / EC No 208-253-0 Fluorescein is a synthetic organic compound available as a dark orange/red powder soluble in water and alcohol. It is widely used as a fluorescent water tracer and as a general dye.  Uses for Fluoresceine dye Water tracer - detectable...

Formulators Alcohol - Base for room sprays, perfumes and Eau de colognes

Sold Out

FORMULATORS ALCOHOL This is a special formulation which can be used by both professionals and amateurs who wish to make perfumes, colognes, eau de parfume, eau de toilette, cologne splashes, room sprays etc. It allows the simple addition and blending of essential oils and fragrances into solution with or without water. Formulators alcohol is also used in the production of DIFFUSER OILS....

Frankinsence & Myrrh Fragrance Oil

£4.99

Frankinsence & Myrrh Fragrance Oil A classic, warm, spicy aromatic fragrance oil so popular at christmas and into the new year. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   Click...

Freesia Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Freesia Fragrance Oil Freesia is the refreshing fragrance of the popular flower used in floral bouquets. A light, enticing aroma often associated with spring and summer. For use in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath...

Fresh Cut Grass Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Fresh Cut Grass Fragrance Oil A wonderful clean fresh fragrance that smells of grass that has been just mown. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE...

Fresh Linen Fragrance Oil - High Quality Grade

Sold Out

Fresh Linen Fragrance Oil A wonderful clean fragrance oil of fresh linen. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc   IFRA CONFORMITY CERTIFICATE We certify that the above material complies...

Gingerbread Fragrance Oil

Sold Out

Gingerbread Fragrance Oil The wonderful aroma of gingerbread. A warm, festive fragrance reminiscent of home baking. A family favourite sure to please everyone. For using in reed diffusers, room sprays, soaps and oil burners. It is suitable for use in making: Detergents Perfumes Soaps Creams Oil burners Diffuser oils Air fresheners Room sprays Candles pot pourri Bath bombs Bath salts etc...